Is MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS FAN TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • roasted & salted almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OL), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL WITH SEA SALT [SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE].

Check MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS FAN TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, SALTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, SALTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping