Is Milka choco covered biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, STABILIZER (GLYCEROL) WHEY POWDER (MILK), POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FAT (SHEA), DEHYDRATED MILK FAT, LOW AT COCOA POWDER (1.4%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITE POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, HUMECTANT (SORBITOL SYRUP), SALT, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), FLAVORINGS.
Check Milka choco covered biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka choco covered biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
About this product
Cookie · Piece


