Is Milky Way Chocolate Bars Multipack 12 x 21.5g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, sunflower oil, cocoa mass, milk fat, lactose, whey powder (from milk), barley malt extract, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), palm fat, egg white powder, hydrolysed milk protein, natural vanilla extract, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum
Check Milky Way Chocolate Bars Multipack 12 x 21.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Chocolate Bars Multipack 12 x 21.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Milky Way Chocolate Bars Multipack 12 x 21.5g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


