Is MILKY WAY-- Single Size Candy Bars--Midnight Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Candy Bars--Individually Sized--24-1.76oz. Individual Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Butter, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check MILKY WAY-- Single Size Candy Bars--Midnight Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Candy Bars--Individually Sized--24-1.76oz. Individual Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILKY WAY-- Single Size Candy Bars--Midnight Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Candy Bars--Individually Sized--24-1.76oz. Individual Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go