Is Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Ingredients Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (27%), Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cookies (11%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.</p>
Check Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


