Is Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy milk-flavored confections offer a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and a light, buttery finish. Often purchased for sharing, they arrive in individually wrapped portions suitable for parties, lunchboxes, or candy bowls. Customer feedback commonly praises nostalgic taste and convenience, while some note high sweetness and small portion size per pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (31%), Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)],Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.

Check Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go