Is Millionaire crunch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • whule milk powder

whule milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

uk warning fxressive consumntinn may miselavative h diocolate with sweeteners (43%) (sweetener (moltitol), cocoa butter, whule milk powder, cocon mass, emuer (soya lecithin) lle vith sweeteners. soy frotein crisps (soy protein isclute, tupioca starch, salt), soy protein isclate, oats, rupeseed cil, cocoa matural corm enut flavourings, sweetener (steriol giycosides). es ingredientes: checelate con leche y edulcorantes (43 oramte (maltitof ito, edulcorcnte (lecitina de soja), sctor natural a vcinille), edulcorante (sircpe cie maltitoli, crujiente de protele soja (proteino nislode da de soju, gvena, cceite de colzo, mentece de cocoo, orona naturol de cnamelc, sai, emulgente (leciting de saal cromos aturales de cvle ô zutaten: milchschokciede nit süßungsmittein (43%) (süßungsinittel (cititol), kekoobutter, vollmilchpulver, se emuloutor (sojalecit el (tacititsirup), sciaproteinchips (sojaproteinisolet), tepiokestörke, salz), sojeproteinisolct, hafer, rapsöl, obute, maniche korome caninlalukesidel hanufactured in the eu on behalf of oatein limited, $5 marden road, whitley bay, tyne and wear, ne26 2jw www.oatein.com| hello@oatein.com 44(0)19) 253 6220 es advertencia: un consumo exesivo puede provotoi un od wornung konn hei kan/nutricional/nährwerte jerving size: 58g i übamiiam lerzehr nhih per serving per 100g 1015/243 1750/419 13.0g 6.5g 26.0g 21g 0.88g be(kl/kcal) la lare يمكن أن يسبب 22.0g منها مشبعات 11.0g و45.0 sorturadas/d säuren دهون کربوهيدرات منها سكريات و37 1.50 26/09/22

Check Millionaire crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go