Is Millionaire crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whule milk powder
whule milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
uk warning fxressive consumntinn may miselavative h diocolate with sweeteners (43%) (sweetener (moltitol), cocoa butter, whule milk powder, cocon mass, emuer (soya lecithin) lle vith sweeteners. soy frotein crisps (soy protein isclute, tupioca starch, salt), soy protein isclate, oats, rupeseed cil, cocoa matural corm enut flavourings, sweetener (steriol giycosides). es ingredientes: checelate con leche y edulcorantes (43 oramte (maltitof ito, edulcorcnte (lecitina de soja), sctor natural a vcinille), edulcorante (sircpe cie maltitoli, crujiente de protele soja (proteino nislode da de soju, gvena, cceite de colzo, mentece de cocoo, orona naturol de cnamelc, sai, emulgente (leciting de saal cromos aturales de cvle ô zutaten: milchschokciede nit süßungsmittein (43%) (süßungsinittel (cititol), kekoobutter, vollmilchpulver, se emuloutor (sojalecit el (tacititsirup), sciaproteinchips (sojaproteinisolet), tepiokestörke, salz), sojeproteinisolct, hafer, rapsöl, obute, maniche korome caninlalukesidel hanufactured in the eu on behalf of oatein limited, $5 marden road, whitley bay, tyne and wear, ne26 2jw www.oatein.com| hello@oatein.com 44(0)19) 253 6220 es advertencia: un consumo exesivo puede provotoi un od wornung konn hei kan/nutricional/nährwerte jerving size: 58g i übamiiam lerzehr nhih per serving per 100g 1015/243 1750/419 13.0g 6.5g 26.0g 21g 0.88g be(kl/kcal) la lare يمكن أن يسبب 22.0g منها مشبعات 11.0g و45.0 sorturadas/d säuren دهون کربوهيدرات منها سكريات و37 1.50 26/09/22
Check Millionaire crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millionaire crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Candy · Bar


