Is Millionaire crunch Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • cocoa matural corm enut flavourings
  • tupioca starch
  • oats

cocoa matural corm enut flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

uk warning fxressive consumntinn may miselavative h diocolate with sweeteners (43%) (sweetener (moltitol), cocoa butter, whule milk powder, cocon mass, emuer (soya lecithin) lle vith sweeteners. soy frotein crisps (soy protein isclute, tupioca starch, salt), soy protein isclate, oats, rupeseed cil, cocoa matural corm enut flavourings, sweetener (steriol giycosides). es ingredientes: checelate con leche y edulcorantes (43 oramte (maltitof ito, edulcorcnte (lecitina de soja), sctor natural a vcinille), edulcorante (sircpe cie maltitoli, crujiente de protele soja (proteino nislode da de soju, gvena, cceite de colzo, mentece de cocoo, orona naturol de cnamelc, sai, emulgente (leciting de saal cromos aturales de cvle ô zutaten: milchschokciede nit süßungsmittein (43%) (süßungsinittel (cititol), kekoobutter, vollmilchpulver, se emuloutor (sojalecit el (tacititsirup), sciaproteinchips (sojaproteinisolet), tepiokestörke, salz), sojeproteinisolct, hafer, rapsöl, obute, maniche korome caninlalukesidel hanufactured in the eu on behalf of oatein limited, $5 marden road, whitley bay, tyne and wear, ne26 2jw www.oatein.com| hello@oatein.com 44(0)19) 253 6220 es advertencia: un consumo exesivo puede provotoi un od wornung konn hei kan/nutricional/nährwerte jerving size: 58g i übamiiam lerzehr nhih per serving per 100g 1015/243 1750/419 13.0g 6.5g 26.0g 21g 0.88g be(kl/kcal) la lare يمكن أن يسبب 22.0g منها مشبعات 11.0g و45.0 sorturadas/d säuren دهون کربوهيدرات منها سكريات و37 1.50 26/09/22

Check Millionaire crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go