Is Millville Cocoa Peanut Butter Puffs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- contains soy, wheat, sesame, crustacean shellfish
- soy sauce
- flavoring
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Rice (cooked Rice [water, Rice]), Sauce [soy Sauce {water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt}, Sugar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Water, Rice Vinegar, Seasoning {flavoring, Maltodextrin}, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic, Seasoning {safflower Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Smoke Flavor}, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum], Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Cooked Shrimp (shrimp, Water, Salt), Roasted Vegetables (cabbage, Onion, Carrots, Vegetable Oil [canola Or Soybean], Garlic), Scrambled Egg (whole Eggs, Water, Citric Acid), Yellow Carrots, Edamame, Red Bell Pepper. Contains Soy, Wheat, Sesame, Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp), And Eggs.
Check Millville Cocoa Peanut Butter Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Cocoa Peanut Butter Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


