Is Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey Soy Free?

Description
Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats n Honey are a popular breakfast and snack option from Nature Valley. Made with whole grain oats and real honey, these portable bars are perfect for breakfast, snack time, or as a travel snack. People appreciate the convenience and delicious taste of these granola bars. With their satisfying crunch and wholesome ingredients, Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats n Honey have become a favorite choice for those looking for a quick and tasty snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats n Honey are a popular breakfast and snack option from Nature Valley. Made with whole grain oats and real honey, these portable bars are perfect for breakfast, snack time, or as a travel snack. People appreciate the convenience and delicious taste of these granola bars. With their satisfying crunch and wholesome ingredients, Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats n Honey have become a favorite choice for those looking for a quick and tasty snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Peanut Flour. Contains: Peanut, Soy. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


