Is Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with contrasting creamy and crisp textures; chewy base interspersed with crunchy inclusions and softer swirls. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for busy mornings, work breaks, or travel. Reviewers note satisfying taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and firmness variability across purchases by users.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with contrasting creamy and crisp textures; chewy base interspersed with crunchy inclusions and softer swirls. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for busy mornings, work breaks, or travel. Reviewers note satisfying taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and firmness variability across purchases by users.
Ingredients
Soy Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin), Maltitol, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Peanuts, Glycerin, Rolled Oats, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Caramel, Gum Arabic, Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Calcium Carbonate Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Encapsulated Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Folic Acid.
Check Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


