Is Millville Rolled Oats Old Fashioned Dairy Free?

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a chewy, flaky texture that becomes creamy when stirred over heat; reviewers note consistent, predictable results. Common uses include hot porridge, overnight soaking, baking into bars or cookies, and adding to granola or smoothies. Many shoppers cite reliable quality, good value, packaging and freshness overall.

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a chewy, flaky texture that becomes creamy when stirred over heat; reviewers note consistent, predictable results. Common uses include hot porridge, overnight soaking, baking into bars or cookies, and adding to granola or smoothies. Many shoppers cite reliable quality, good value, packaging and freshness overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats. Contains Oats.
Check Millville Rolled Oats Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Rolled Oats Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Millville Rolled Oats Old Fashioned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


