Is Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free 45 ounce are made with a blend of five gluten free grains, Mediterranean herbs, and spices. These crispy crackers are perfect for on-the-go snacking and pair well with dips, salsas, soups, and salads. Milton's Craft Bakers is known for making delicious and trustworthy craft foods, believing that everyone should eat well. People enjoy the flavor of these crackers and find them to be a great accompaniment to dips, salads, and cheeses. They also mention that these crackers are even better when used for dipping.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sorbitan monostearate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural butter flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate added as an antioxidant
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free 45 ounce are made with a blend of five gluten free grains, Mediterranean herbs, and spices. These crispy crackers are perfect for on-the-go snacking and pair well with dips, salsas, soups, and salads. Milton's Craft Bakers is known for making delicious and trustworthy craft foods, believing that everyone should eat well. People enjoy the flavor of these crackers and find them to be a great accompaniment to dips, salads, and cheeses. They also mention that these crackers are even better when used for dipping.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Olive Oil, Cooked Chick Pea Powder, Carrot, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Amaranth, Bakers Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin, Garlic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary, Extract, And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Gluten Free Oats, Onion, Sesame Seeds, Parsley Flakes, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


