Is Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free 45 ounce is a popular snack option known for its real black olives, extra virgin olive oil, and sea salt. Made with gluten-free grains, these crackers are baked to a crispy perfection, offering an airy chip-like texture. They are versatile, perfect for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with dips, salsas, soups, or even sprinkling on top of salads. Many people appreciate the flavor of these crackers, but some find them to be a bit too salty. Overall, Milton's Crackers deliver a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free 45 ounce is a popular snack option known for its real black olives, extra virgin olive oil, and sea salt. Made with gluten-free grains, these crackers are baked to a crispy perfection, offering an airy chip-like texture. They are versatile, perfect for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with dips, salsas, soups, or even sprinkling on top of salads. Many people appreciate the flavor of these crackers, but some find them to be a bit too salty. Overall, Milton's Crackers deliver a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Potato Granules, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Amaranth, Bakers Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Olive Pieces (Black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Glucanate), Black Pepper, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


