Is Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free 45 ounce is a popular snack option known for its real black olives, extra virgin olive oil, and sea salt. Made with gluten-free grains, these crackers are baked to a crispy perfection, offering an airy chip-like texture. They are versatile, perfect for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with dips, salsas, soups, or even sprinkling on top of salads. Many people appreciate the flavor of these crackers, but some find them to be a bit too salty. Overall, Milton's Crackers deliver a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural butter flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- monocalcium phosphate
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural butter flavor is usually derived from milk, but can come from non-animal origins.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free 45 ounce is a popular snack option known for its real black olives, extra virgin olive oil, and sea salt. Made with gluten-free grains, these crackers are baked to a crispy perfection, offering an airy chip-like texture. They are versatile, perfect for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with dips, salsas, soups, or even sprinkling on top of salads. Many people appreciate the flavor of these crackers, but some find them to be a bit too salty. Overall, Milton's Crackers deliver a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Potato Granules, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Amaranth, Bakers Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Olive Pieces (Black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Glucanate), Black Pepper, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


