Is Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce Vegetarian?

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free 45 ounce is a popular snack option known for its real black olives, extra virgin olive oil, and sea salt. Made with gluten-free grains, these crackers are baked to a crispy perfection, offering an airy chip-like texture. They are versatile, perfect for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with dips, salsas, soups, or even sprinkling on top of salads. Many people appreciate the flavor of these crackers, but some find them to be a bit too salty. Overall, Milton's Crackers deliver a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- monocalcium phosphate
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free 45 ounce is a popular snack option known for its real black olives, extra virgin olive oil, and sea salt. Made with gluten-free grains, these crackers are baked to a crispy perfection, offering an airy chip-like texture. They are versatile, perfect for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, and pairing with dips, salsas, soups, or even sprinkling on top of salads. Many people appreciate the flavor of these crackers, but some find them to be a bit too salty. Overall, Milton's Crackers deliver a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Potato Granules, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Amaranth, Bakers Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Olive Pieces (Black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Glucanate), Black Pepper, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Onion Powder, Parsley Flakes, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Olive Oil Sea Salt Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


