Is Minavit Multivitamins & Iron Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (l-ascorbic Acid), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ferrous Fumarate, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (nicotinamide), Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Pantothenic Acid (calcium D-pantothenate), Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Cross-linked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Colours: Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxides; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Talc, Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), Humectant: Glycerol; Folic Acid (pteroylmonoglutamic Acid)
Check Minavit Multivitamins & Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Multivitamins & Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Iron
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Long Grain Rice, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Folic Acid (Folate)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


