Is Mini Cheddars Nibblies Cheddar & Smoked Paprika Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- wheat flour
- gluten
- flour
- modified starch
- paprika flavouring
- natural flavourings
- +1 more
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Modified Starch, Dried Polydextrose, Cheddar Cheese and Paprika Flavouring (_Milk_) [Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried _Buttermilk_, Chipotle Pepper, Paprika, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Potassium Chloride), Dried Cheese (3%) (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Cheddar Cheese Flavouring (_Milk_) [Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey (_Milk_), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed)], Sugar, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, E472e), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Sesame Seeds..
Check Mini Cheddars Nibblies Cheddar & Smoked Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cheddars Nibblies Cheddar & Smoked Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


