Is Mini Cheddars Nibblies Cheddar & Smoked Paprika Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
- calcium
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Modified Starch, Dried Polydextrose, Cheddar Cheese and Paprika Flavouring (_Milk_) [Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried _Buttermilk_, Chipotle Pepper, Paprika, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Potassium Chloride), Dried Cheese (3%) (_Milk_), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates), Cheddar Cheese Flavouring (_Milk_) [Natural Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey (_Milk_), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed)], Sugar, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, E472e), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Sesame Seeds..
Check Mini Cheddars Nibblies Cheddar & Smoked Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cheddars Nibblies Cheddar & Smoked Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


