Is MINI CINNAMON ROLLS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- shelf-life extender
- modified food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES ADDED, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), DANISH BASE [SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT CALCIUM PROPIONATE (FOR FRESHNESS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACYTLATE (SSL), GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA)], YEAST, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, SUGAR, DRIED EGGS, SHELF-LIFE EXTENDER (WATER, MONOGLYCERIDES, PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, XANTHAM GUM, SALT AND ANNATTO COLOR), EMULSIFIER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, AZODICARBONAMIDE (ADA, ENZYME, SOY OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check MINI CINNAMON ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CINNAMON ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Bread · Roll


