Is Mini creme puff & eclair tray Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein concentrate
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Amonium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Mono - Calcium Phosphate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Citric Acid, Sweet Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Poly - Sorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Mono - & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Titanium Dioxide, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids
Check Mini creme puff & eclair tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini creme puff & eclair tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Tray


