Is MINI SMOKED SAUSAGES, HABANERO, BACON & CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- dehydrated cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BACON PIECES (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, PASTEURIZED AND PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BELL PEPPERS, WHEY, DEHYDRATED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check MINI SMOKED SAUSAGES, HABANERO, BACON & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI SMOKED SAUSAGES, HABANERO, BACON & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Stick


