Is Minis vollkorn zartbitter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- carbonate de calcium
- acetate de calcium
- lecithines
carbonate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolat noir (45%) {pâte de cacao*, sucre, beurre de cacao*, émulsifiant [lécithines (soja)], arôme naturel), farine de blé complet (42%) farine de froment, sucre, huile de tournesol, extrait de malt d'orge, leure, régulateurs d'acidité (carbonate de calcium, acétate de calcium), sel, poudre de lactosérum (de lait), sirop de sucre inverti, émulsifiant (lecithines (soja)], protéine de blé, poudre à lever (bicarbonate de sodium), acidifiant (acide citrique), améliorant de farine (acide ascorbique). Peut contenir des traces de prod base d'oeuf, de fruits à coques et de sésame.
Check Minis vollkorn zartbitter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minis vollkorn zartbitter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


