Is Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Mango Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE.
Check Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


