Is Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
- calcium citrate
- calcium source
- natural flavors
pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
contains pure filtered water, concentrate apple juice, less than 0,5% of: calcium citrate (calcium source), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium phosphate, fruit punch: contains apple, pear and grape juices, from concentrate, less than 2% of: pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate (calcium source), citric acid (provides tartness), potassium phosphate, mixed berry: contains apple and grape juices from concentrate, less than 2% of: raspberry and and blackberry juices from concentrate
Check Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


