Is Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
- calcium citrate
- calcium source
- natural flavors
pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
contains pure filtered water, concentrate apple juice, less than 0,5% of: calcium citrate (calcium source), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium phosphate, fruit punch: contains apple, pear and grape juices, from concentrate, less than 2% of: pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, calcium citrate (calcium source), citric acid (provides tartness), potassium phosphate, mixed berry: contains apple and grape juices from concentrate, less than 2% of: raspberry and and blackberry juices from concentrate
Check Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Minute Maid Variety Pack - Fruit Punch, Apple, Mixed Berry - 40 ct /5.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


