Is MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tart blue-citrus flavor provides an intense, syrupy taste in concentrated, viscous drops. Commonly used to flavor still or sparkling water, iced tea, and mixed drinks with small measured squeezes. Reviews often note convenience, long-lasting potency, and portability, with frequent mentions of an artificial aftertaste and overly sweet intensity overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
- 2% of taurine
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart blue-citrus flavor provides an intense, syrupy taste in concentrated, viscous drops. Commonly used to flavor still or sparkling water, iced tea, and mixed drinks with small measured squeezes. Reviews often note convenience, long-lasting potency, and portability, with frequent mentions of an artificial aftertaste and overly sweet intensity overall.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives).
Check MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Wicked Blue Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


