Is Mio Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer Gluten Free?

Description
Bright orange tangerine liquid concentrate delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture from a squeeze bottle. Commonly added dropwise to still or sparkling water, iced beverages, and mixes for portable use. Reviewers note convenient portioning and bold taste, often mentioning an artificial aftertaste and long-lasting bottle value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange tangerine liquid concentrate delivers pronounced citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture from a squeeze bottle. Commonly added dropwise to still or sparkling water, iced beverages, and mixes for portable use. Reviewers note convenient portioning and bold taste, often mentioning an artificial aftertaste and long-lasting bottle value.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor).
Check Mio Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Vitamins Orange Tangerine Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


