This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Proteins (Pea Protein, SOYA Protein), Chocolate Flavoured Coating with Sweetener [23%]: [Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavourings], Humectant: Glycerol, SOYA Crispies [9%]: [SOYA Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch], Sweetener: Maltitol, Water, Dietary Fibre: Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Salt.

Check MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Gluten Free? MISFITS MISFITS Caramel Fudge Plant-Based Protein Bar | Spoonful