Is Miss Vickie's Harvest Cheddar & Jalapeño Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese, Maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeño Pepper, Citric Acid*, Lactic Acid, Paprika, Natural Flavour). *For Tartness. Contains Milk, Mustard Ingredients.
Check Miss Vickie's Harvest Cheddar & Jalapeño Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Harvest Cheddar & Jalapeño Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips - 8oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


