Is MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Extra Flamin' Hot Seasoning Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Caric Aud, Malic Acid), Dried Garlic, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dried Onion, Smoked Paprika Powder, Vegetable Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spices, Herbs, Smoked Sunflower Oil Smoked Maltodextrin, Colour (Paprika Extract)) Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid) Allergy Advice Nay Contain: Milk, wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery Mustard SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS Packaged in a Protective Atmosphere WALKERS, the WALKERS logo and Flamin' Hot are registered trademarks C2025.

Check MITED ITION WALKERS £13 EXTRA Flamin Hor FLAVOUR P against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish