Is MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cultured grade a skim milk
- nonfat greek yogurt
grade a pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), MIXED BERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM.
Check MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


