Is MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), MIXED BERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED GRADE A SKIM MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLAN GUM.
Check MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS OATMEAL WITH GREEK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES AND NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


