Is Mixed berry flavoured gluten free nutritional shake, One Gluten Free?

Description
Mixed berry flavor provides a sweet-tart berry profile; texture is generally smooth and creamy with occasional reports of slight grittiness. People commonly use it as a quick breakfast, snack, or post-workout drink, and reviews frequently mention convenience, portability, and varying opinions on sweetness and aftertaste. Packaging durability is sometimes noted.

Description
Mixed berry flavor provides a sweet-tart berry profile; texture is generally smooth and creamy with occasional reports of slight grittiness. People commonly use it as a quick breakfast, snack, or post-workout drink, and reviews frequently mention convenience, portability, and varying opinions on sweetness and aftertaste. Packaging durability is sometimes noted.
Ingredients
Pea protein, Flaxseed powder, Acacia gum, Pea starch, Organic broccoli powder, Organic spirulina powder, Stevia leaf extract, Organic kale powder, Marine algae, Fruit & vegetable extract blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, beet, tomato, apple, cranberry, orange, blueberry, strawberry, shiitake mushroom, cherry), Citric acid, Xanthan gum, Guar gum, Fruit blend (grape seed extract, mangosteen powder, organic maqui powder, organic pomegranate powder, organic goji powder, acai powder), Rosemary extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis DE111*), Natural flavors.
Check Mixed berry flavoured gluten free nutritional shake, One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed berry flavoured gluten free nutritional shake, One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
Mixed berry flavoured gluten free nutritional shake, One is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


