Is Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit Gluten Free?

Description
Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are a delicious and healthy snack option for everyone. These gummies are made with real fruit ingredients and natural fruit flavor, ensuring that you get the finest fruits in every bite. They are soft, chewy, and bursting with fruit flavor. Free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, these gummies are a guilt-free treat. Perfect for kids, teens, and adults alike, Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are ideal for snacking on the go. With their high quality and real fruit goodness, these gummies are a crowd-pleaser.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are a delicious and healthy snack option for everyone. These gummies are made with real fruit ingredients and natural fruit flavor, ensuring that you get the finest fruits in every bite. They are soft, chewy, and bursting with fruit flavor. Free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, these gummies are a guilt-free treat. Perfect for kids, teens, and adults alike, Sunkist Fruit Gummies realfruit are ideal for snacking on the go. With their high quality and real fruit goodness, these gummies are a crowd-pleaser.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Purees (Pear, Strawberry And Cherry), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Tangerine, Lemon, Elderberry, Raspberry And Blueberry), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Milk, Manufactured In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


