Is Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural smoke flavour
- sodium acetate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Drumettes And Winglets), Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Molasses Solids, Lactose, Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Citric Acid, Tamarind, Spice Extract, Smoke Flavour, Annatto, Caramel, Sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Smoke Flavour, Caramel, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


