Is M&M Food Market Sesame Japchae Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- skim milk
- liquid whole egg
- pre-cooked scrambled eggs
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Sweet Potato Noodles, Water, Shiitake Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Spinach, Onions, Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (liquid Whole Egg, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extract, Citric Acid), Sugars (brown Sugar), Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Modified Corn Starch, Green Onions, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds, Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Canola Oil, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Seasoning, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Sesame.
Check M&M Food Market Sesame Japchae Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Sesame Japchae Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


