Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, nutty confections featuring a creamy, slightly salty center contrasted by a thin, crunchy shell; overall texture balances smoothness and snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, mixed into baking or trail mixes, or used as colorful toppings. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and satisfying crunch, occasional packaging breakage issues.

Description
Sweet, nutty confections featuring a creamy, slightly salty center contrasted by a thin, crunchy shell; overall texture balances smoothness and snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, mixed into baking or trail mixes, or used as colorful toppings. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and satisfying crunch, occasional packaging breakage issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia. Contains: Peanuts, Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


