Is Mockingbird Raw Press Raw Shield Fruit Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • vitamin b1

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b1

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4 Pressed Apples, 4 1/4 Pressed Mandarins (19%), 2 1/5 Crushed Carrots (15%), 1/2 Juicy Orange (5%), 1/2 A Squeezed Lemon, Chicory Root Fibre? (2%), Dash of Ginger (1%), Dash of Turmeric (0.3%), Sprinkle of Lemon Balm (0.2%), Vitamin B1, B6, B12, C (Ascorbic Acid), D3, ?Every serve contains 2.4g of Chicory Inulin

Check Mockingbird Raw Press Raw Shield Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mockingbird Raw Press Raw Shield Fruit Juice is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast