Is Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk Dairy Free?

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- butter
- milk choc
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice, Potato, Tapioca), Milk Choc (26%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk), Coconut Butter (Coconut Oil, Water, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifer (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene), Salt), Egg, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan (Soy)), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


