Is Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk Vegetarian?

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice, Potato, Tapioca), Milk Choc (26%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk), Coconut Butter (Coconut Oil, Water, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifer (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene), Salt), Egg, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan (Soy)), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


