Is Monarc Silver Scoop Boysenberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Reduced Fatª Ice Cream with Boysenberry Syrup Ripple. *Reduced Fat Ice Cream has at least 25% less fat than Regular Ice Cream. Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk) (7%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Reconstituted Boysenberry Juice (1.9%), Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 440), Flavours, Natural Colour (163), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Firming Agent (509). CONTAINS MILK. MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES, GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, PEANUT, SOY.
Check Monarc Silver Scoop Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarc Silver Scoop Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan Little Big Sprouted Grain Bread - 15oz
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
The Silver Palate San Marzano Pasta Sauce Tomato Low Sodium Marinara - 25 Oz
THE SILVER PALATE GRAIN BERRY BRAN FLAKES CEREAL, 12 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


