Is MONSTER CRISPY BAR WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUTS & M&M'S CANDIES, MONSTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milkfat
- milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPE- SEED], SALT), INVERT SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D3, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, M&M'S MINIS CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%- COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH), PEANUTS, FROSTING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check MONSTER CRISPY BAR WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUTS & M&M'S CANDIES, MONSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER CRISPY BAR WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUTS & M&M'S CANDIES, MONSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


