Is Monster Munch Crispy Potato Snack With Pizza Flavour 100 G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • sweet whey powder onjon powder

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Snacks With Pizza Flavour, Rtedients: Palm Oil, Potato Puree Powder, Corn Starch, Heat Flour, Potatostarch, Sugar, Salt, Sweet Whey Powder Onjon Powder, Tomato Powder, Fructose, Flavouring (Contains Milk Products), Paprika Powder, Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Post, Smoke Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodjum Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Colours: Paprika Extract, Annato, Keep Dry, Store Away From Heat, R, -Ifiod,e,1,acfait7q

Check Monster Munch Crispy Potato Snack With Pizza Flavour 100 G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go