Is Monster Pipeline Punch 500mL x 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sucrose, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Dextrose, Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Guava Juice From Concentrate, Flavourings, Panax Ginseng Extract, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Caffeine, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin (B6), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12], Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rape), Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate (Modified Starch), Salt, Guarana Seed Extract, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Natural Colour (Carotene).
Check Monster Pipeline Punch 500mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Pipeline Punch 500mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Monster Pipeline Punch 500mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


