Is Montezumas Happy Herbivora Truffle Collection 85G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat syrup
organic wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate 78% (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Almond Praline 12% (Organic Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fondant (Organic Sugar, Organic Glucose Syrup, Water), Organic Wheat Syrup, Organic Orange Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 74% Min, Wheat Syrup Is Gluten Free
Check Montezumas Happy Herbivora Truffle Collection 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezumas Happy Herbivora Truffle Collection 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce
Where to buy
Montezumas Happy Herbivora Truffle Collection 85G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


