Is Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Cinnamon Roll Organic Coconut Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON EXTRACT, VITAMIN D (VEGAN CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN K2 (MENAQUINONE). ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS COCONUT.
Check Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Cinnamon Roll Organic Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooala Organic Plant-Based Keto Mylk Cinnamon Roll Organic Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


