Is Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt And Less Than ,1% Sodium Benzoate As A ), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Spice Extractives And Sodium Benzoate
Check Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Moore's Asian Teriyaki Wing Sauce, 16FO (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


