Is Moorish Mega Pot Original Smoked Humous Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Rapeseed Oil (16%), Water, Tahini (12%) (Sesame), Smoked Chickpeas (10%) (Chickpeas, Water, Wood Smoke), Lemon Juice Concentrate (3%), Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Granules
Check Moorish Mega Pot Original Smoked Humous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moorish Mega Pot Original Smoked Humous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Eckrich Li'l Smokies Original Cocktail Smoked Sausage - 14oz
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Great Value Original Naturally Hickory Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Moorish Mega Pot Original Smoked Humous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


